Legal Notice

1. Presentation of the site:

In accordance with the provisions of articles 6-III and 19 of Law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for Confidence in the digital economy, known as LCEN, we bring to the attention of users and visitors of the site: www.domaine- laxe.com the following information:

Legal information :

Owner status: company
Prefix: SARL
Company name: ESTRADE WINE DISTRIBUTION
Address: DOMAINE DE LAXE 32250 FOURCES
Phone: 0562294249
Capital of: 8000 €
SIRET: 801476078 RCS: AUCH
Intra-community VAT number: FR06801476078
Email address: contact@domaine-laxe.com

The creator of the site is: PANGEAGIS
The publication manager is: REMY ESTRADE
Contact the publication manager: restrade@orange.fr
The publication manager is a natural person

The Webmaster is: PANGEAGIS
Contact the Webmaster: camille.gallet@pangea-gis.fr
The host of the site is: WIX NEMAL ST 40 TEL AVIV - ISRAEL
CREDITS: the legal notices were generated by http://www.generer-mentions-legales.com

2. Description of the services provided:

The purpose of the www.domaine-laxe.com site is to provide information on all of the company's activities.
The owner of the site strives to provide the site www.domaine-laxe.com as accurate information as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether due to it or to third party partners who provide it with this information.
All the information offered on the site www.domaine-laxe.com is given for information only, is not exhaustive, and is subject to change. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.

3. Intellectual property and counterfeits:


The owner of the site is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software ...
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, total or partial adaptation of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited, except with prior written authorization to the email: camille.gallet@pangea-gis.fr
Any unauthorized use of the site or any of these elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

4. Hypertext links and cookies:

The site www.domaine-laxe.com contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites (partners, information, etc.) set up with the authorization of the owner of the site. However, the owner of the site does not have the possibility to check the content of the sites thus visited and therefore declines any responsibility for this fact when the possible risks of illegal content.

The user is informed that during his visits to the site www.domaine-laxe.com , one or more cookies may be automatically installed on his computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

The configuration of the navigation software makes it possible to inform of the presence of a cookie and possibly to refuse in the manner described at the following address: www.cnil.fr
Refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows to refuse the installation of cookies:
In Internet Explorer: tool tab / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.
Under Netscape: edition / preferences tab. Click on Advanced and choose Disable cookies. Validate on Ok.

5. Protection of goods and people - management of personal data:

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site: www.domaine-laxe.com
In France, personal data is protected in particular by law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

On the site www.domaine-laxe.com , the owner of the site collects personal information relating to the user only for the need of certain services offered by the site www.domaine-laxe.com . The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the site www.domaine-laxe.com the obligation or not to provide this information.
In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification, deletion and opposition to personal data concerning him. To exercise this right, send your request to www.domaine-laxe.com by email: email from the webmaster or by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, in specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site www.domaine-laxe.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of redemption of the site www.domaine-laxe.com from the owner of the site and its rights would allow the transmission of said information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation of conservation and modification. data regarding the user of the site www.domaine-laxe.com .
The site www.domaine-laxe.com is declared to the CNIL under number 2023924.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

"Alcohol abuse is dangerous for your health. Consume in moderation."

Laxe_Logo_Noir_Simple_50mm.png

Follow us !

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • Twitter